carnival photo 15 - copy - copy
carnival photo 15 - copy - copy
carnival photo 15 - copy - copy
carnival photo 15 - copy - copy - copy
Our Achievements
Image Slide 1
20190731_101146
Image Slide 2 - copy
banner1
carnival photo 11
Carnival photo1
14th Maharashtra state minifootball championship
4
5
5
5
5
5
363944274_709904334487042_5325534993883698959_n
367715028_713415244135951_84163258897427807_n
WhatsApp Image 2023-09-30 at 12.02.27 PM
WhatsApp Image 2023-09-27 at 9.53.07 AM
WhatsApp Image 2023-10-06 at 10.53.15 AM (1)
Slider
Your paragraph text
WhatsApp Image 2024-01-05 at 16.15.49_d735c4fc
previous arrowprevious arrow
next arrownext arrow
Online Payment of school fees can be done through MKNS School Mobile App

Mansukhbhai Kothari National School

At MKNS , we serve the unique academic, physical, social and emotional needs of students who are in a special and critical period of their lives as they progress from childhood to adolescence. Our staff is committed to creating and maintaining an orderly, trustworthy  and caring environment where teaching and learning process is innovative and the students are mentored to the core.

All the aspects viz. Curricular and Co-curricular activities are child centered and designed to accommodate an individual’s learning style so that they attain success.

Congratulations !!!! Students
  • ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 1 A
    1. KRISHA SHAH
    2. AYAAN JAMADAR
    3. MOHAMMED RAYHAN MEMON
  • ENGLISH HANDWRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 1 B
    1 HASNAIN DARBAR
    2 RIDA MANSURY
    3 VIRAJ KADGI
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 2 A
    1. IQRA MATTE
    2. SAANVI SINGH
    3. SHANAYA GANDHI
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 2 B
    1. AZHAN SHAIKH
    2. LAKSHITH ZABAK
    3. TANZILA MULANI
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 3 A
    1. ADVAIT DANGE
    2. ALINA SHAIKH
    3. PRIYANSH JAIN
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 3 B
    1. ROZHAN TAFTI
    2. ZAINUDDIN SHAIKH
    3. ASHAZ PATHAN
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 3 C
    1. KSHITIJ KHEKALE
    2. KHUNZA FATIMA
    3. MUHAMMAD ALI
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 3 D
    1. ANAM SHAIKH
    2. KHADIJA REHMAN
    3. AASHI AGARWAL
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 4 A
    1. PRANAV PANDEY
    2. AHMED ARAI
    3. SHARANYA RAO
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 4 B
    1. RUMAISA ZUMAR
    2. SAIFUDDIN MANDLIWALA
    3. KHADIJA SHAIKH
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 4 C
    1. ZUNAYRAH KHAN
    2. FAIZ ALURE
    3. MARIYA HAKIMI
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 4 D
    1. UZAIR KAZI
    2. AQSA MUKADAM
    3. DURVANG PATIL
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 5 A
    1. ANIKA ATOSI
    2. DANAISHA BASANTANI
    3. RAINA KOCHAR
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 5 B
    1. AQSA MANIYAR
    2. MOHAMMAD RAYYAN ATHANI
    3. HIFZA SANDE
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 5 C
    1. IRAM SIDDIQUI
    2. SALEHA SHAIKH
    3 . AYESHA SYED
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 6 A
    1. ABHAT ADVIKA
    2 . HADAGALI BUSHRA
    3. SHAIKH REHAN
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 6 B
    1.DARKONDE MEGHANA
    2 .KENDRE ANKITA
    3 .BIRADAR ARHAAN
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 6 C
    1. PAWAR MRUNAL
    2. KULKARNI VIRAJ
    3 .MULLA HUZIFA
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 7 A
    1. CHANDARKI NAZIA
    2 . AGARWAL AARAV
    3. SHAIKH INSHA
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 7 B
    1.SHAIKH EESA
    2 .YADAV LAVANYA
    3. ZANVAR KASHVI
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 7 D
    1. KHAN AYESHA
    2. CHATTERJEE ARYA
    3. SINGH MOHIT
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 8 A
    1.MANSURI UMME-AIMAN
    2 .SAED EESHAL
    3. PATHAK OJAS
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 8 B
    1. SHAIKH ARSHIYA
    2. SHINDE PRATHA
    3. PATEL ARSHIYA
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 8 C
    1. SHENAI APEKSHA
    2. SHAIKH MARYAM
    3 . KAMTHE ALISHA
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 9 A
    1. RIDA SHAIKH
    2. RIDDHIMA ZANWAR
    3. GAZALA SHAIKH
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 9 B
    1. ZIYA KHAN
    2 . VAMIKA JEENAWAT
    3. DIYA BAFNA
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 9 C
    1. POORVA NAIK
    2 .SANA MOHAMMAD
    3 . DHRITI MEHTA
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 9 D
    1. SHREYA SAKHARE
    2. FAIZAAH ANSARI
    3. AADITI OSWAL
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 10 A
    1. SHRUTHI TIPANNA
    2. SAFANAAZ HADAGALI
    3. BHAVNA AGARWAL
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 10 B
    1. AIMAN SHAIKH
    2. ISHWARI DESHPANDE
    3. ASHMIRAA SHAHENAM
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 10 C
    1. NIDA BOTAWALA
    2. SAFAA SHAIKH
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 12 A
    1. INSIYAH SANJELIWALA
    2. JYOTIKA SHARAN
    3. GNANA VARDHAN MANDAVA
  • ENGLISH HAND WRITING COMPETITION
    Grade 12 B
    1. CHETNA AGRAWAL
    2. SHREYA NAIK
    3. PRANEETA KUMARI
  • SCIENCE POEM RECITATION COMPETITION
    Grade 3
    1. Kshitij Khekale 3 C
    2. Advait Dange 3 A
    3. Alina Shaikh 3 A
  • SCIENCE POEM RECITATION COMPETITION
    Grade 4
    1. Fatima Shaikh 4 C
    2. Saifuddin Mandliwala 4 B
    3. Aisha Patel 4 D
  • SCIENCE POEM RECITATION COMPETITION
    Grade 5
    1. Aarya Khole 5 A
    2. Anika Atosi 5 A
    3. Arya Kabir 5 A
  • SCIENCE POEM RECITATION COMPETITION
    Grade 6
    1. REHAN SHAIKH 6 A
    2. ZENISHA DANDA 6 C
    3. BUSHRA HADAGALI 6 A
    4. EISA AHMED 6 B
  • SCIENCE POEM RECITATION COMPETITION
    Grade 7
    1. AYESHA FARID KHAN 7 D
    2. ADEENA PATHAN 7 A
    3. INSHA SHAIK 7 A
    4 . FATIMAH PATEL 7 B
  • SCIENCE POEM RECITATION COMPETITION
    Grade 8
    1. AYAAN PATEL 8 A
    2. ASHIYA SHAIKH 8 B
    3. SARAH AMBREEN 8 B
    4. MARYAM SHAIKH 8 C
  • SCIENCE POEM RECITATION COMPETITION
    Grade 9
    1. ZIYA RIYAZ KHAN 9 B
    2. ARSH SAXENA 9 D
    3. KIMAYA PABBY 9 A
    4. REVA SARAF 9 C
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 3 A
    1. Taha Tailor
    2 . Ali Musani
    3 . Rishan Shaikh
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 3 B
    1. Rozhan Arbab Tafti
    2 . Ashaz Tabrej Pathan
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 3 C
    1. Shaurya Janmejai
    2. Aditya Khandelwal
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 3 D
    1. Aashi Agrawal
    2. Anam Shaikh
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 4 A
    1. Kawish Lokwani
    2. Haadi Shaikh
    3. Ahmed Arai
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 4 B
    1. Rumaisa Zumar
    2. Hamza Arai
    3. Zainab Shaikh
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 4 C
    1. Shivam Gaikwad
    2. Harshwardhan
    3. Mohammad Ali
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 4 D
    1. Nikshipt Ak
    2. Uzair Kazi
    3. Shambhavi Singh
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 5 A
    1. Aliza Tamboli
    2. Aafreen Shaikh
    3. Vidhi Mangnani
  • MATH PUZZLE COMPETITION
    Grade 5 B
    1. Ayesha Patni
    2. Ansh Gupta
    3. Yumna Bagwan

Achiever's Corner

SHUBAN SHETTY

BRONZE MEDAL JUDO – ZP COMPETITION DISTRICT LEVEL

ANANYA CHITALE

SECURED 5TH PLACE IN NATIONAL LEVEL MICROSOFT OFFICE SPECIALIST COMPETITION

SUPRATIM CHATTERJEE

AWARDED CERTIFICATE OF MERIT BY CBSE. THIS AWARD IS GIVEN TO THE TOP 0.1% OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES

AFIFA SAYYED

GOLD MEDAL IN JUDO ZP DISTRICT ZONAL AND CBSE ZONAL COMPETITION BANGALORE

Parents Testimonial

Collaborators